JRMSU SIOCON CAMPUS DIRECTORY
 

OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATION

Cellular Phone: 09176963614/09173119220
Email Address: jrmsu.siocon.hrmo@gmail.com
Office Officials Position/Designation Email
Campus Administration Office Torrefranca, Chona Febrera, Ed.D. Campus Administrator torrefrancachona@gmail.com
Human Resources Management Office Hucom, Fidela Elcamel Administrative Officer/HRMO/GAD Focal Person fidela_violet@yahoo.com
University Clinic Tan, Emma Riconalla Campus Nurse/Unit Head, Food & Health Services/Unit Head, Laboratories/Incharge, Beautification, Cleanliness & Sanitation
University Supply Office Jalaron, Reynaldo Aripal Supply Officer/Unit Head, Safety & Security Services/Unit Head NSTP/ROTC Chair jrmsusioconsupplyoffice@gmail.com
Disbursing Office Timbal, Melbapar Acevedo Campus Cashier
Accounting Office Salatan, Jacky Lou Hornejas Accounting Officer jackeeloohs@yahho.com
University Library Pallo, Glenn Acebes Campus Librarian/Property Inspector glenn_acebes@yahoo.com
University Supply Office Sali, Al – Hiddry Baluan BAC Secretary arcysali@gmail.com
Human Resources Management Office Lapuz, Jayar Tolen Records Officer marjay2020@gmail.com
University Power Plant Enconado, Alfredo Enaje Adviser, Drum & Bugle Corps/Adviser, Lamiraw Choir
Guard Ageas, Richard Pansi-Pansi Security Guard 1
Guard Flores, Jessie Subido Security Guard I jessieflow79@gmail.com
Guard Micubo, Daniel Bonsay Security Guard II danielmicubo@yahoo.com
Maintenance Juaton, Rogelio Dandana Administrative Aide I
Maintenance Reyes, Edgardo Elonia Administrative Aide I
Disbursing Office Drapiza, Alvin Caoile Casual alvindrapiza@yahoo.com
Budget Office Pelusas, Reynalie Ang Casual
 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Cellular Phone: 09061032479
Email Address: jhuntabz2017@gmail.com
Office Officials Position/Designation Email
Office of the CED Dean Tabiliran, Sergio Jr. Aranjuez, Ed.D Associate Dean, Ced/Unit Head, Quality Assurance/Member, BAC jhuntabz2017@gmail.com
Tolentino, Corazon Domingo Campus Guidance Counselor/Member, BAC tolentinocorazon25@gmail.com
Sillero, Ulysses Sapu-an Program Chair, BEED/Member, Research Ethics Committee (REC)
Dalman, Aiza Saberon Unit Head, Research/Program Chair, BSED/CED Chair, Research ronnaizabelle04282011@gmail.com
Espejo, Marilyn Selisana Unit Head, Alumni Affairs/CED Chair, IMD brusetmarz@gmail.com
Tomboc, Virginia Bangsoy CED Chair, Extension/LTS Chair
Senior High Principal Office Bali, Rachel Ann Isiderio Chairperson, Senior High School chellian8188@gmail.com
Villarba, Junry Oracoy Instructor I junryoracoy@gmail.com
Barcelo, Lilamae Eñiola Adviser, School Publication lai18_barcelo@yahoo.com
Pesidas, Gemma Shrine Sudaria Instructor 1 gemmashrine@gmail.com
 

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Cellular Phone: 09661891438
Email Address: lagslorimer@gmail.com
Office Officials Position/Designation Email
Office of the CAS Dean Lagonero, Lorimer Soria Associate dean, CAS/Unit Head, MIS/Member BAC lagslorimer@gmail.com
Selisana, Jose Leo Roasol Unit Head, Physical Education, Sports & Athletics joseleoselisana@gmail.com
Lagonero, Almera Dayuha Program Chair, BSCS & ACT/CAS Chair, IMD pammaexlags@gmail.com
Compis, Leonalyn Atog Program Chair, BS Criminology leonalyn2017@gmail.com
Janani, Nurunihar Arabi Program Chair, Midwifery/Incharge, Midwifery Laboratory
Cabig, Nelson Narzabal Unit Head, Extension Services/Unit Head, Disaster Risk Reduction & Mngt./Member, BAC nelcabextension@gmail.com
Magaso, Jovito Sabran CAS Chair, Extension Services
Alcoverez, Arrjay Rosales Incharge, Criminology Laboratory, Campus Disater Risks Reduction and Management Officer
Villarin, Vidal Jr. Marcellana CAS chair, Research vmvillarin90@gmail.com
 

COLLEGE OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY

Cellular Phone: 09063110378
Email Address:
Office Officials Position/Designation Email
Office of the CIT Dean Sarita, Esperidion Mariño Dean, CIT/BAC Chair/CWTS Chair
Nalzaro, Cesar Ellema Program Chair, BSIT & AIT/, CIT Chair, Research/Incharge, Electrical Services/Incharge, Electrical & Internet Labs. cen.emperor@gmail.com
Guitao, Gualberto Manoba Unit Head, Production (Inconomics Enterprise Services)/Incharge, Agriculture Lab. gualbertoguitao267@gmail.com
Jugadora, Amelia Nodelic Program Chair, BS Agriculture & CAS/CIT Chair, IMD ameliaarodaguj@gmail.com
Partosa, Cristian Vinn Bantayanon Unit Head, IMD/Incharge, Comp. Lab. 2/BAC TWG-IT cristianvinnp@gmail.com
Saldua, Jay Ann Reyes Program Chair, BSHRM & BSHM/Incharge, BSHRM & BSHM Lab. dellan05@yahoo.com
Draper, Renato Dalman Unit Head, Socio-Cultural Affairs/CIT Extension Chair rendraps@yahoo.com
Espole, Violito Jr., Diaz Incharge, Automotive Shop v.espole@yahoo.com
Gomez, Jovanie Matanog Incharge, Electronics Laboratory jovanie_g@ymail.com
Dean of Student academic Affairs and Services Office Tomboc, Pepito Castilan Associate Dean, Student Affairs & Services/ SSG Adviser/Unit Head, Networking & International Linkages/PESO Manager jrmsusiocon.dsas@gmail.com
Registrar Office Obnimaga, Eddie Villa Campus Registrar/General Services Officer/Incharge, Physical Plant/Incharge Plumbing Services/BAC TWG-Infrastructure/Member
Budget Office Micubo, Adrianne Fritz Bongo Budget Officer fritz_micubo13@yahoo.com